Skip to main content

Register now to start your entry

Entry Deadline: 24th June

2017 Results

2017 Results

Best Drink Award

Winner
Isle of Harris Distillers - Isle of Harris Gin

Highly Commended
The Tomatin Distillery Co - Tomatin 14 Year Old

Finalists
Gordon Castle Walled Garden - Botanical Gin, Plum Gin Liqueur, Raspberry Gin Liqueur
Orkney Distilling - Kirkjuvagr Orkney Gin
Shetland Distillery Company - Shetland Reel Ocean Scent
Windswept Brewing Co - The Wolf of Glen Moray, The Wolf of Glen Moray Port Cask Finish, Bear

Environment Award 

Winner
The Tomatin Distillery Co

Finalists
Loch Fyne Oysters
Macleod Organics 

Export Award

Winner
Scottish Salmon Company

Highly Commended
Loch Duart Salmon

Finalist
Keith Brewery

Food & Drink Business Growth Award

Winner
Dunnet Bay Distillers

Highly Commended
Cairngorm Brewery

Finalist
Spey Valley Brewery

Healthier Food & Drink Award

Winner
Fishbox Subscription Box

Highly Commended
Macleod Organics Organic Juicing Box

Finalist
Salar Smokehouse Flaky Smoked Salmon

Independent Retailer of the Year

Winner
Corner on the Square

Highly Commended
All The Goodness

Finalists
Brodie Countryfare
Logie Whisky
Macleod Organics
Tobermory Fish Company

Innovation Award

Winner
Scottish Salmon Company

Finalist
Wester Ross Fisheries

New Business Award

Winner
Salar Smokehouse

Finalists
Bad Girl Bakery
El:gin
Loch Ness Spirits
Stacks Coffee House and Bistro
The Station Hotel

New Product Award

Winner
DRINK: Isle of Harris Distillers - Isle of Harris Gin
FOOD: Scottish Salmon Company - Native Hebridean Salmon

Highly Commended
Nessgro – Rainbow Carrots

Finalists
Loch Ness Spirits - Loch Ness Gin
Macleans Highland Bakery - Boxed Oatcakes
The Tomatin Distillery Co - Five Virtues Series: Wood, Fire and Earth

Young Shining Star

Winner
Donald MacLachlan, Salar Smokehouse

Finalists
Nicole Fraser, The Storehouse
Sean Hannah, The Lovat Loch Ness

Best Eatery

Winner
Frankie & Lola's

Highly Commended
The Pier 

Finalists
Applecross Inn
Mountain Cafe

Restaurant of the Year

Winner
The Whitehouse Restaurant Lochaline

Highly Commended
Ninth Wave Restaurant

Finalists
Loch Fyne Oysters
The Station Hotel

Ambassador of the Year

Winner
John Scott, Fearn Farm

Excellence Award

Winner
The Tomatin Distillery Co 

2023 winners now released!

Venue Partner

Digital Media Partner

Supported by