Shortlist 2016

Best Drink Award

Dunnet Bay Distillers Ltd - Rock Rose Gin
Highfern Ltd Angels' Nectar - Blended Malt Scotch Whisky - Rich Peat Edition
Speyside Distillers Co Ltd - SPEY from Speyside Distillery Cask 27
The Walled Garden Trading Company Ltd - Gordon Castle Raspberry Gin, Gordon Castle Gin
The Walled Garden Trading Company Ltd - Gordon Castle Scotland Apple and Pear Cider, Whisky Cask Cider, Ghillie’s Brew Scottish Ale
Tomatin Distillery - Tomatin Single Malt Core range (12/14/18 year old)

Best Eatery Award

Corner on the Square
Harbour Lights
Oban Chocolate Company
The Pier
The Puffer Bar & Restaurant
The Walled Garden Trading Company Ltd

Best Marketing Initiative Award

Applecross Smokehouse
Dunnet Bay Distillers Ltd
FAO27 Ltd
The Puffer Bar & Restaurant

Environment Award

Aurora Sustainability Ltd
Isle of Eriska Hotel Restaurant
Loch Fyne Oysters
Wester Ross Fisheries Ltd

Export Award

Associated Seafoods Ltd
FAO27 Ltd
Speyside Distillers Co Ltd
The Scottish Salmon Company
Wester Ross Fisheries Ltd
Windswept Brewing Co

Food & Drink Business Growth Award

Coast and Glen – Fishbox
Salar Smokehouse
Scottish Salmon Company

Healthier Food and Drink Award

Juicy-Ness
Salar Smokehouse

Independent Food & Drink Retailer of the Year Award

All The Goodness
Buth Bharraigh Ltd
Buth Bheag
Corner on the Square
Oban Whisky & Fine Wines
The Cheese House, Cromarty

Innovation Award

Aurora Sustainability Ltd
Reids of Caithness
Salar Smokehouse
The Walled Garden Trading Company Ltd

New Business Award

All The Goodness
Applecross Smokehouse
Ballindalloch Distillery
Cafe Sia Limited
Frankie & Lola's
High St Merchants Ltd

New Product Award

Applecross Smokehouse - Hot roasted sea trout with heather honey glaze, Cold peat smoked salmon, Hot roasted peat smoked salmon
Dunnet Bay Distillers Ltd - Holy Grass Vodka
Isle of Ewe Smokehouse - Hot smoked hand dived Scottish King Scallops
Reids of Caithness Baked Treats - Oaties and Shortbread
Salar Smokehouse - Salar Flaky Smoked Salmon range
Stockan's Oatcakes Ltd - Orkney Beremeal Oatcakes
Windswept Brewing Co - Bear

Restaurant of the Year Award

Isle of Eriska Hotel Restaurant
Scalloway Hotel
The Cross at Kingussie
The Foveran Restaurant With Rooms
The Torridon
The Whitehouse Restaurant Lochaline

Young Shining Star Award

Andrew Fraser - Wester Ross Fisheries Ltd
CaitIin GraInger - Corner on the Square
Kirstin McGrath - Clubhouse Hotel
Gillian Ross - MacGochans
Our Sponsors
website by plexus media